YSCA Under 10’s B

Welcome to the U10's B Team Page...

Manager: John Green

Contact Number: 01944 711598 / 07854 303276

Email: [email protected]

 

Coach: Phil Chapman

Contact Number: 07772 397658

Email: [email protected]

 

Coach: Haydon Jackson

Contact Number: 07889 400334

Email: [email protected]

 

Please click on links bellow to take you across to play.cricket

Fixtures 2016

Tuesday 3rd May (Woolley Trophy)

Sunday 8th May (Woolley Trophy)

Sunday 22nd May (Woolley Trophy)

Sunday 29th May
YSCA u10's Final Trial 
Time: TBC / Venue: Dunnington Cricket Club (Postcode: YO19 5PA)

Wednesday 1st June (Woolley Trophy)

Friday 3rd June
Vs East Yorkshire District
Time: 11:00am / Venue: Driffield Cricket Club (Postcode: YO25 6TT)

Wednesday 8th June
Vs Derbyshire
Time: 11:00am / Venue: West Bretton Cricket Club (Postcode: WF4 4JT)

Wednesday 15th June
Vs Cleveland u11's
Time: 11:00am / Venue: Yarm Cricket Club (Postcode: TS15 9JF)

Tuesday 28th June
Vs Cleveland u11's
Time: 11:00am / Venue: Pickering Cricket Club (Postcode: YO18 7DB)

Sunday 3rd July (Woolley Trophy)

Tuesday 5th July
Vs South Yorkshire District
Time: 11:00am / Venue: Barnsley Cricket Club (Postcode: S70 6HZ)

Sunday 17th July
Vs Leeds District
Time: 11:00am / Venue: Walton Cricket Club (Postcode: LS23 7DJ)

Sunday 31st July
Vs Brad/Cald District
Time: 11:00am / Venue: Steeton Cricket Club (Postcode: BD20 6RX)

Sunday 7th August
Vs North Yorkshire District
Time: 11:00am / Venue: TBC (Postcode: TBC)

Sunday 21st August
Vs Kirk/Wake District
Time: 11:00am / Venue: Sandal (Postcode: WF2 6EE)

---

TOUR - Malvern College Festival

Wednesday 24th August
Travel Down To Malvern

Thursday 25th August
Vs Dorset

Friday 26th August
Vs Staffordshire

Saturday 27th August
Vs Cheshire & Northants T20
Travel Back From Malvern

---

Sunday 28th August
Yorkshire u9's
Time: 11:00am / Venue: Sewerby Cricket Club (Postcode: YO15 1EW)

Sunday 4th September (Final - Woolley Trophy)

---

Results 2016

---

Friday 3rd June

Vs East Yorkshire

East Yorkshire u10's 133 for 8 Beat Yorkshire u10's B 132 for 10 by 2 Wickets.

Scorecard

---

Wednesday 8th June

Vs Derbyshire

Derbyshire u10's 158 for 4 (Mohammad Naeem 50, Stan Ashton 47*, Archie Barraclough 2 for 10) Beat Yorkshire u10's B 153 for 7
(Joshua Simmons 37, Jake Keslinke 26) by 5 Runs

Scorecard

---

Wednesday 15th June

Vs Cleveland

Cleveland u11's 86 for 6 (Tom Miller 52*, Archie Barraclough 2 for 5, Max Sowray 3 for 15) Beat Yorkshire u10's B 82 All Out
(Joshua Simmons 20, Ben Phillips 2 for 14, Kian Tennant 2 for 13) by 4 Wickets.

Scorecard

---

Tuesday 28th June

Vs Cleveland

Yorkshire 132 for 6 (Billy Armitstead 39, Tom Wood 42, A Ishaq 2 for 11) Beat Cleveland 131 for 6 (Tom Miller 58, Ben Phillips 22*)
by 4 Wickets.

Scorecard

---

Tuesday 5th July

Vs South Yorkshire

Yorkshire 122 for 9 (Noah Chapman 42, William Cross 2 for 22) Tied with South Yorkshire 122 All Out (William Cross 20, Oliver Rook 2 for 17, Calum Hatton 2 for 20)

Scorecard

---

Sunday 17th July

Vs Leeds

Yorkshire 211 for 4 (Noah Chapman 46, Billy Armitstead 22, Joshua Simmons 21, Tom Wood 50 Ret, Jake Keslinke 34, Leo Wilson 21*) beat Leeds 151 for 6 (Sabir Mahmood 102*, Jack Diffey 24, Oliver Hakner 2 for 17) by 60 Runs

Scorecard

---

Sunday 31st July

Vs Bradford & Calderdale

Bradford & Calderdale 141 for 7 (Matthew Firbank 34, James Powell 30, Freddie Chapman 2 for 19) beat Yorkshire 140 for 9
(Jake Keslinke 48, Joshua Simmons 27, Finlay Hill 2 for 25, Louie Wilson 2 for 14) by 3 wickets

Scorecard

---

Sunday 7th August

Vs North Yorkshire

North Yorkshire 110 for 6 (Will Webb 28, Calum Hatton 22, Oliver Hakner 2 for 5) beat Yorkshire 109 for 4
(Billy Armitstead 29 Ret) by 4 wickets

Scorecard

---

Sunday 21st August

Vs Kirklees & Wakefield

Yorkshire 165 for 5 (Noah Chapman 21, Joshua Simmons 37, Louis Owens 27*, Leo Wilson 27*) beat Kirklees & Wakefield 107 All Out
(Jawad Aktar 42, Archie Barraclough 2 for 15, Oliver Rook 2 for 21, Leo WIlson 4 for 5) by 58 runs

Scorecard

---

TOUR - Malvern College

---

Thursday 25th August

Vs Dorset

Yorkshire 159 for 5 (Billy Armitstead 52, Freddie Chapman 45*) Beat Dorset 136 for 6 (Eddie Jack 26*, Freddie Chapman 2 for 12)
by 23 runs

Scorecard

---

Friday 26th August

Vs Staffordshire

Staffordshire 133 All Out (Joe Hawkins 24, Theodore Wylie 39, Oliver Hakner 3 for 34, Oliver Rook 3 for 19, Freddie Chapman 2 for 6)
Beat Yorkshire 120 All Out (Billy Armitstead 41, Jacob Fordham 22*, Theodore Wylie 2 for 10) by 13 runs

Scorecard

---

Saturday 27th August

Vs Cheshire (T20)

Cheshire 136 for 5 (Finn Gavaghan 32, Ben Duckworth 39, Leo Wilson 2 for 18) Beat Yorkshire 131 for 7 (Jack Charles 48*, Tom Wood 31, Joe Chapple 2 for 26, Ben Jarvis 2 for 21, Rahul Mehta 2 for 2) by 5 runs

Scorecard

---

Saturday 27th August

Vs Northants

Yorkshire 114 for 5 (Tom Wood 29, Leo Wilson 29*, Louis Owens 35) Beat Northants 58 All Out (Jamie Dunk 23, Oliver Hakner 3 for 11, Leo Wilson 5 for 5 - Including a Hatrick) by 56 runs

Scorecard

---

Thursday 1st September

Vs Mixture u9s

Yorkshire 105 for 5 (Jake Keslinke 36, Freddie Chapman 42*, Joe Kelly 2 for 5) Beat Mixture u9s 92 All Out
(Matthew Firbanks 24, Freddie Chapman 3 for 16) by 13 runs

Scorecard

---

Player Stats 2016

For players stats please click on the link below...

Stats 10's B

---

Yorkshire u10's B Squad

The u10's B Squad for 2016...

Noah Chapman
Tom Wood
Billy Armitstead
Jack Charles
Louis Owens
Jacob Fordham
Jake Keslinke
Fawwaz Anjum
Archie Barraclough
Oliver Rook
William Hallowes
Leo Wilson
Joshua Simmons
Oliver Hakner