YSCA Under 11’s A

Welcome to the U11's A Team Page...

Manager: Dick Whaley

Contact Number: 01904 704906 / 07707 994415

Email: [email protected]

 

Assistant: Linda Whaley

Contact Number: 01904 704906 / 07707 994415

Email: [email protected]

 

Coach: Haydon Jackson

Contact Number: 07889 400334

Email: [email protected]

 

Please click on links bellow to take you across to play.cricket

Fixtures 2016

Sunday 24th April (District Festival / Hymers College)

Sunday 1st May (District Festival / St. Peters School)

Monday 2nd May (District Festival / Driffield Cricket Club)

Sunday 8th May
YSCA u11's Final Trial
Time: TBC / Venue: St.Peters School (Postcode: YO30 6AB)

Thursday 19th May
Vs Derbyshire
Time: 12:00pm / Venue: West Bretton Cricket Club (Postcode: WF4 4JT)

Wednesday 1st June
Vs Cumbria
Time: 12:00pm / Venue: Barton Cricket Club (Postcode: DL10 9JF)

Monday 13th June
Vs North Yorkshire
Time: 12:00pm / Venue: Sheriff Hutton Bridge Cricket Club (Postcode: YO32 5TX)

Sunday 19th June
Vs Wales
Time: 12:00pm / Venue: Colwyn Bay Cricket Club (Postcode: LL28 4LR)

Tuesday 21st June
Vs Lancashire
Time: 12:00pm / Venue: Rainford Cricket Club (Postcode: WA11 8HE)

Sunday 26th June
Vs Nottinghamshire
Time: 12:00pm / Venue: Thoresby Colliery Cricket Club (Postcode: NG21 9NS)

Wednesday 29th June
Vs Staffordshire
Time: 11:30am / Venue: Hem Heath Cricket Club (Postcode: ST4 4TN)

Wednesday 6th July
Vs Wales
Time: 12:00pm / Venue: Griff & Cotton Cricket Club (Postcode: CV10 7JQ)

Tuesday 12th July
Vs Lancashire
Time: 12:00pm / Venue: Blackley Cricket Club (Postcode: HX5 oTE)

Thursday 14th July
Vs Warwickshire
Time: 12:00pm / Venue: Treeton Cricket Club (Postcode: S60 5PU)

Wednesday 20th July
Vs Northumberland
Time: 12:00pm / Venue: Ashington Cricket Club (Postcode: NE63 8AB)

Monday 1st August
Vs Cheshire
Time: 12:00pm / Venue: Carlton Cricket Club (Postcode: WF3 3QY)

Thursday 4th August
Vs Nottinghamshire
Time: 12:00pm / Venue: West Bretton Cricket Club (Postcode: WF4 4JT)

Monday 8th August
Vs Warwickshire
Time: 12:00pm / Venue: Bedworth Cricket Club (Postcode: CV12 8JH)

---

TOUR - Taunton Festival

Sunday 14th August
Travel Down To Taunton

Monday 15th August
Vs Middlesex

Tuesday 16th August
Vs Buckinhamshire

Wednesday 17th August
Vs Gloucestershire

Thursday 18th August
Vs Devon

Friday 19th August
Vs Wales
Travel Back From Taunton

---

Results 2016

---

Thursday 19th May 2016

Vs Derbyshire

Yorkshire 224 for 8 (Matthew Hood 83, Sam Spenceley 32, Leo Diffey 29*) Beat Derbyshire 64 All Out (Alex Wood 2 for 3, Mackenzie Harman 2 for 11, Scott Godden 2 for 13) by 160 Runs.

Scorecard

---

Wednesday 1st June

Vs Cumbria

Yorkshire 250 for 3 (Matthew Hood 45, Sam Spenceley 58 Ret, Alex Cree 36, Julian Cane 31*, Leo Diffey 32*) Beat Cumbria 65 All Out
(Finlay Hansford 23, Leo Diffey 3 for 2, Scott Godden 2 for 7) by 185 Runs.

Scorecard

---

Monday 13th June

Vs Yorkshire B

Scorecard (Rained Off)

---

Sunday 19th June

Vs Wales

Wales 109 for 9 (Ollie Rayner 21, Zak Essenhigh 33, Scott Godden 3 for 10, Oliver Walsh 3 for 10), In reply Yorkshire 0 for 0 before the game was Rained Off.

Scorecard

---

Tuesday 21st June

Vs Lancashire

Yorkshire 88 for 7 (Alex Cree 36, Joe Aston 3 for 16) Beat Lancashire 87 All Out (Jack Stanley 46*, Caleb Bradford 2 for 26,
Oliver Walsh 5 for 20) by 3 wickets.

Scorecard

---

Sunday 26th June

Vs Nottingham

Yorkshire 115 for 10 (Leo Diffey 28, Alex Wood 23*, Zain Ali 4 for 14, Faizan Minhas 3 for 7) Beat Nottingham 61 All Out (Mason Tolley 24, Leo Diffey 3 for 7, Caleb Bradford 2 for 12, Oliver Walsh 3 for 14) by 54 runs.

Scorecard

---

Wednesday 29th June

Vs Staffordshire

Scorecard (Rained Off)

---

Wednesday 6th July

Vs Wales

Yorkshire 130 for 2 (Alex Cree 73*, Sam Spenceley 23*) Beat Wales 129 for 4 (Owen Harris 36, Matthew Hall 20*, Ollie Rayner 23)
by 8 Wickets.

Scorecard

---

Tuesday 12th July

Vs Lancashire

Scorecard

---

Thursday 14th July

Vs Warwickshire

Scorecard

---

Player Stats 2016

For players stats please click on the link below...

Stats 11's A

---

Yorkshire u11's A Squad

The u11's A Squad for 2016...

Caleb Bradford / Holy Trinity Junior School
Julian Cane / Leeds Grammar School
Alex Cree / Methley Primary School
Leo Diffey / Adel Primary School
Lachlan Doidge / Trinity All Saints CE
Scott Godden / QEGS Junior School
Mackenzie Harman / Patrington CE Primary Academy
Matthew Hood / St Benedicts RC Primary School
Charlie McMurran / Methley Primary School
William Nicholson / Low Ash Primary School
Sam Spenceley / Lythe CEVC Primary School
Oliver Walsh / Leeds Grammar School
Alex Wood / St Olaves