YSCA Under 11’s B

Welcome to the U11's B Team Page...

Manager: Mark Loker

Contact Number: 01274 871714 / 07825 337807

Email: [email protected]

 

Coach: George Saville

Contact Number: 07840 032560

Email: [email protected]

 

Coach: Adam Brown

Contact Number: 

Email: [email protected]

 

Please click on links bellow to take you across to play.cricket

Fixtures 2016

Sunday 24th April (District Festival / Hymers College)

Sunday 1st May (District Festival / St. Peters School)

Monday 2nd May (District Festival / Driffield Cricket Club)

Sunday 8th May
YSCA u11's Final Trial
Time: TBC  / Venue: St.Peters School  (Postcode:  YO30 6AB)

Thursday 9th June
Vs South Yorkshire
Time: 12:00pm / Venue: Sprotborough Cricket Club (Postcode: DS5 7NS)

Monday 13th June
Vs West Yorkshire
Time: 11:00am / Venue: Spen Victoria Cricket Club (Postcode: BD19 4PJ)

Thursday 23rd June
Vs North Yorkshire
Time: 11:00am / Venue: Pickering Cricket Club (Postcode: YO18 7DB)

Thursday 30th June
Vs Leicestershire A
Time: 12:00pm / Venue: West Bretton Cricket Club (Postcode: WF4 4JT)

Tuesday 5th July
Vs Lancashire B
Time: 12:00pm / Venue: Bury Cricket Club (Postcode: BL9 9JX)

Wednesday 13th July
Vs Cumbria
Time: 11:00am / Venue: Keighley Cricket Club (Postcode: BD21 3NB)

Thursday 21st July
Vs Cleveland
Time: 12:00pm / Venue: Mulgrave Cricket Club (Postcode: YO21 3RT)

Thursday 28th July
Vs Lancashire B
Time: 12:00pm / Venue: Spen Victoria Cricket Club (Postcode: BD19 4PJ)

Thursday 4th August
Vs Northumberland
Time: 12:00pm / Venue: South Northumberland Cricket Club (Postcode: NE3 1LU)

---

TOUR - Royal Hosp Suffolk Tour

Saturday 6th August
Travel Down To Suffolk

Sunday 7th August
Vs TBC

Monday 8th August
Vs TBC

Tuesday 9th August
Vs TBC

Wednesday 10th August
Vs TBC
Travel Back From Suffolk

---

Monday 15th August
Vs Warwickshire
Time: 12:00pm / Venue: Edgbaston Foundation (Postcode: )

Wednesday 24th August
Vs Yorkshire u10's A
Time: 11:00am / Venue: Methley Cricket Club (Postcode: LS26 9EF)

Results 2016

---

Thursday 9th June

Vs South Yorkshire

Scorecard

---

Monday 13th June

Vs Yorkshire u11s A

Rained Off

---

Thursday 23rd June

Vs North Yorkshire

Scorecard

---

Thursday 30th June

Vs Leicestershire

Scorecard

---

Tuesday 5th July

Vs Lancashire

Yorkshire 70 All Out (Rory Briggs 3 for 11) Beat Lancashire 60 All Out (Joe Guthrie 2 for 12, Matthew Simms 4 for 16) by 10 runs.

Scorecard

---

Wednesday 13th July

Vs Cumbria

Scorecard

---

Thursday 21st July

Vs Cleveland

Scorecard

---

Player Stats 2016

The U11's B Squad for 2016...

Aryan Bhuskute / Gleddings Preparatory School
Thomas Burrow / Gomersal St Mary's CE
William Chapman / Shawlands Primary School
Matthew Grime / Lydgate Junior School
Joe Guthrie / Ashville College
Archie Haddon / Moortown Primary School
Max Harrison / Bradleys Both Community Primary
Jacob Hunter / Molescroft Primary School
Edward Hutchings / St Thomas of Canterbury Catholic
Harrison Knowles / St Thomas CE Primary School
Isaac Light / St Cuthberts CE Primary
Matthew Simms / Cawood Primary School
Mason Young / Northowram Primary School