YSCA Under 13’s B

Welcome to the U13's B Team Page...

Manager: Phil Chapman

Contact Number: 07772 397658

Email: [email protected]

 

Coach: Simon Kellett

Contact Number: 07961 723926

Email: [email protected]

 

Please click on links bellow to take you across to play.cricket

Fixtures 2016

Wednesday 18th May (District Festival)

Tuesday 31st May May (District Festival)

Thursday 2nd June (District Festival)

Sunday 5th June
YSCA u13's Final Trial
Time: TBC / Venue: St.Peters School, York (Postcode: )

Thursday 9th June
Vs East Yorkshire
Time: 11:00am / Venue: Londesborough Park Cricket Club (Postcode: )

Sunday 12th June
Vs Yorkshire 12's A
Time:
 
12:0
0pm / Venue: Woodhouse Grange Cricket Club (Postcode: )

Tuesday 14th June
Vs South Yorkshire
Time: 11:00am / Venue: Treeton Cricket Club (Postcode: )

Friday 17th June
Vs West Yorkshire
Time: 11:00am / Venue: Carlton Cricket Club (Postcode: )

Thursday 23rd June
Vs Lancashire B
Time: 11:00am / Venue: Blackley Cricket Club (Postcode: )

Monday 27th June
Vs North Yorkshire
Time: 11:00am / Venue: Scarborough Cricket Club (Postcode: )

Thursday 30th June
Vs Lincolnshire
Time: 11:00am / Venue: Hibaldstow Cricket Club (Postcode: )

Tuesday 5th July
Vs Northumberland
Time: 11:00am / Venue: Barton Cricket Club (Postcode: )

Monday 11th July
Vs Cleveland
Time: 11:00am / Venue: Sheriff Hutton Bridge Cricket Club (Postcode: )

Friday 15th July
Vs Cumbria
Time: 11:00am / Venue: Threlkeld Cricket Club (Postcode: )

Monday 18th July
Vs Warwickshire B
Time: 11:00am / Venue: Cawthorne Cricket Club (Postcode: )

---

TOUR - Taunton College Festival

Sunday 24th July
Travel Down To Taunton

Monday 25th July
Vs Cheshire

Tuesday 26th July
Vs Leicestershire

Wednesday 27th July
Vs Cornwall

Thursday 28th July
Vs Leinster

Friday 28th July
Vs Kent
Travel Back From Taunton

---

Wednesday 3rd August
Vs Lancashire B
Time: 12:00pm / Venue: Elton Cricket Club (Postcode: )

Tuesday 9th August
Vs Lincolnshire
Time: 
11:00am / Venue: Woodhouse Grange Cricket Club (Postcode: )

Monday 22nd August
Vs Warwickshire B
Time: 11:30am / Venue: Coleshill Cricket Club (Postcode: )

Results 2016

---

Thursday 9th June

Vs East Yorkshire

Scorecard

---

Sunday 12th June

Vs Yorkshire 12s A

Scorecard (Rained Off)

---

Tuesday 14th June

Vs South Yorkshire

Scorecard

---

Friday 17th June

Vs West Yorkshire

Scorecard

---

Thursday 23rd June

Vs Lancashire B

Yorkshire 186 for 9 (Leo Johnson 46, Gavin Whipp 32, Liam Blacker-Meek 31, M Plasted 4 for 43, C Peet 3 for 16) Beat Lancashire B 160 All Out (K Shipley 73, C Peet 24, Matthew Swallow 3 for 28, Liam Blacker-Meek 2 for 32, Ashwin Tamhankar 2 for 20) by 6 runs.

Scorecard

---

Monday 27th June

Vs North Yorkshire

Scorecard

---

Thursday 30th June

Vs Lincolnshire

Scorecard

---

Tuesday 5th July

Vs Northumberland

Yorkshire 210 for 8 (Hector Bowerman 52, Leo Johnson 83*, Callum Fletcher 2 for 42, Matthew Stewart 2 for 34) Beat
Northumberland 88 All Out (Callum Fletcher 26, Jay Smith 3 for 11, Owan West 3 for 4, Liam Blacker-Meek 2 for 5) by 122 runs.

Scorecard

---

Monday 11th July

Vs Cleveland

Scorecard

---

Friday 15th July

Vs Cumbria

Scorecard

---

Player Stats 2016

For players stats please click on the link below...

Stats 13's B

---

Yorkshire u13's B Squad

The U13's B Squad for 2016...

George Addy / Ashville College
Liam Blacker-Meek / King James School
Harvey Gration / St Olaves Prep School
Leo Johnson / Grammar School of Leeds
Alex Kaye / North Halifax Grammar School
William Luxton / Bradford Grammar School
Lucas Parry / Rye Hills School
James Rhodes / Scissett Middle School
Jake Smart / Rodillian Academy
Jay Smith / Swinton Academy
Matthew Swallow / Titus Salt School
Ashwin Tamhankar / Birkdale School
Owan West / Gigglewick School
Gavin Whipp / Ryburn Valley High School