YSCA Under 14’s B

Welcome to the U14's B Team Page...

Manager: Mark Welford

Contact Number: 07971 673829

Email: [email protected]

 

Coach: Bren Terry

Email: [email protected]

Please click on links bellow to take you across to play.cricket

Fixtures 2016 (11am start unless stated)

Sunday 24th April (District Festival)

Sunday 1st May (District Festival)

Sunday 8th May (District Festival)

Tuesday 10th May
YSCA u14's Initial Trial
Time: TBC / Venue: East Stand

Sunday 15th May
YSCA u14's Semi-Final Trial
Time: TBC / Venue: Silcoates School

Sunday 22nd May
YSCA u14's Final Trial
Time: TBC / Venue: Silcoates School

Friday 27th May
Vs North Yorkshire
Time: 11:00am / Venue: Bedale Cricket Club

Wednesday 1st June
Vs West Yorkshire
Time: 11:00am / Venue: Barwick-In-Elmet Cricket Club

Monday 6th June
Vs South Yorkshire
Time: 11:00am / Venue: Darfield Cricket Club

Sunday 12th June
Vs Lincolnshire
Time: 11:00am / Venue: Sewerby Cricket Club

Wednesday 15th June
Vs Silcoates School
Time: 11:00am / Venue: Silcoates School

Monday 27th June
Vs Cleveland
Time: 11:00am / Venue: Saltburn Cricket Club

Thursday 30th June
Vs Lancashire B
Time: 11:00am / Venue: Dunnington Cricket Club

Tuesday 5th July
Vs Lancashire B
Time: 11:00am / Venue: Rawtenstall Cricket Club

Thursday 7th July
Vs Cleveland
Time: 11:00am / Venue: 
Sheriff Hutton Bridge Cricket Club

Sunday 10th July
Vs Lincolnshire
Time: 11:00am / Venue: Alkborough Cricket Club

Wednesday 13th July
Vs North Yorkshire
Time: 11:00am / Venue: 
Sheriff Hutton Bridge Cricket Club

---

TOUR - Taunton Festival

Sunday 17th July
Travel Down To Taunton

Monday 18th July
Vs Wales

Tuesday 19th July
Vs Shropshire

Wednesday 20th July
Vs Devon

Thursday 21st July
Vs Derbyshire

Friday 22nd July
Vs Middlesex
Travel Back From Taunton

---

Results 2016

---

Friday 27th May

Vs North Yorkshire

Scorecard

---

Wednesday 1st June

Vs West Yorkshire

Scorecard

---

Monday 6th June

Vs South Yorkshire

Scorecard

---

Sunday 12th June

Vs Lincolnshire

Scorecard

---

Wednesday 15th June

Vs Silcoates School

Scorecard

---

Monday 27th June

Vs Cleveland

Scorecard

---

Thursday 30th June

Vs Lancashire B

Yorkshire 143 for 9 (Jack Riley 28, Joseph Holderness 35, Owen Collinge 2 for 27, Harry Dean 2 for 34) Beat Lancashire B 98 All Out
(A Roy 31, Zen Dasgupta 23, Sam Barraclough 2 for 8, James Kelly 2 for 12, Sam Wisniewski 2 for 24) by 45 runs.

Scorecard

---

Tuesday 5th July

Vs Lancashire B

Yorkshire 115 for 5 (Aidan Langley 21, Josh Chilsholm 23, Tom Dowson 25*, Harry Dean 2 for 16) Beat Lancashire B 114 for 6
(A Roy 36) by 5 wickets.

Scorecard

---

Thursday 7th July

Vs Cleveland

Scorecard

---

Sunday 10th July

Vs Lincolnshire

Yorkshire 167 for 5 (Jack Riley 47, Aidan Langley 58, Caius Headley 2 for 24) Beat Lincolnshire 89 All Out (Joseph Starbuck 22,
Charlie Bourne 2 for 22, Sam Barraclough 2 for 14, Isaac Giannini 2 for 15, Luke Smith 3 for 6) by 78 runs.

Scorecard

---

Wednesday 13th July

Vs North Yorkshire

Scorecard

---

Player Stats 2016

For players stats please click on the link below...

Stats 14's B

---

Yorkshire u14's B Squad

The U14's B Squad for 2016...