YSCA Regional Competition

YSCA u10s Regional Competition - The 'Barbara Woolley' Trophy

Please find below the 6 Regions Managers and their details...

Kirklees & Wakefield
Manager: Tharindu Perera ([email protected] / 07455 979000)

Bradford & Calderdale
Manager: Roy Chapman ([email protected] / 07912 116596)

Leeds
Manager: Raymond Budd ([email protected] / 07921 315309)

East Yorkshire
Manager: Andy Inns ([email protected] / mobile)

North Yorkshire
Manager: Haydon Jackson ([email protected] / 07889 400334)

South Yorkshire
Manager: Phil Chapman ([email protected] / 07772 397658)

hhh

Please find below the 5 Round's worth of fixtures for the 2016 Season...

Tuesday 3rd May - 11:00am Start

Kirklees & Wakefield Vs East Yorkshire
Venue: Ossett Cricket Club

Result
East Yorkshire 140 for 8 (Noah Kelly 50 Ret, L.Ainley 20*) beat Kirklees & Wakefield 139 for 4 (Noah Chapman 50 Ret, Thomas Fraine 22, Harry Shaw 28*, Olly Rook 3 for 16) by 1 Wicket.

---

South Yorkshire Vs North Yorkshire
Venue: West Bretton Cricket Club

Result
South Yorkshire 137 for 9 (Owen Smith 20, Ewan Whittaker 25*) beat North Yorkshire 136 All Out (Jack Redshaw 29, Max Sowray 22) by 1 wicket.

---

Leeds Vs Bradford & Calderdale
Venue: Barrick Cricket Club

Result
Leeds 138 for 5 (Sabir Mahmood 49*, Jake Diffey 20) beat Bradford & Calderdale 137 for 7 (Jake Keslinke 33, Elliot Robinson 50 Ret) by 1 run.

---

Sunday 8th May - 13:00pm Start

North Yorkshire Vs Kirklees & Wakefield
Venue: Silcoates School

Result
Kirklees & Wakefield 168 for 6 (Noah Chapman 39, Jawad Akhtar 52 Ret, Leo Wilson 3 for 9) beat North Yorkshire 166 for 8 (Billy Armitstead 22, Jacob Fordham 34*, Leo Wilson 21) by 4 Wickets.

---

South Yorkshire Vs Leeds
Venue:

Result
South Yorkshire 112 for 4 (William Cross 38, Owen Smith 32*) beat Leeds 110 for 9 (Sabir Mahmood 41, James Knight 30, Owen Smith 4 for 9) by 6 Wickets.

---

Bradford & Calderdale Vs East Yorkshire
Venue:

Result

East Yorkshire 159 for 7 (Oliver Rook 24, Noah Kelly 26, Joe Thompson 31, Freddie Gunning 36) beat Bradford & Calderdale 143 for 9 (Elliot Robinson 48, Lewis Ainley 3 for 27) by 16 runs.

---

Sunday 22nd May - 13:00pm Start

Kirklees & Wakefield Vs South Yorkshire
Venue: TBC (Postcode:)

Result

---

North Yorkshire Vs Bradford & Calderdale
Venue: Studley Royal Cricket Club (Postcode: HG4 2QH)

Result
North Yorkshire 164 for 5 (Jack Redshaw 28, Matthew Firbank 37*, Thomas Wood 34*) beat Bradford & Calderdale 94 All Out (Ryan Taylor 3 for 11) by 14 runs.

---

East Yorkshire Vs Leeds
Venue: Pocklington CC

Result
East Yorkshire 141 for 9 (Noah Kelly 53*, Vasanth 4 for 3) beat Leeds 127 for 8 (Sabir Mahmood 25, Jake Rogers 36*, Meetham 2 for 13) by 14 runs.

---

YSCA Final Trial On Sunday 29th May

Wednesday 1st June - 11:00am Start

Leeds Vs Kirklees & Wakefield
Venue: TBC (Postcode:)

Result

---

East Yorkshire Vs North Yorkshire
Venue: Stamford Bridge CC

Result
North Yorkshire 171 for 0 (Billy Armitstead 50 Ret, Calum Hatton 51*, Thomas Wood 35*) beat East Yorkshire 105 for 10 (Noah Kelly 27, Calum Hatton 2 for 2) by 66 runs.

---

South Yorkshire Vs Bradford & Calderdale
Venue: TBC (Postcode:)

Result

---

Sunday 3rd July

Bradford & Calderdale Vs Kirklees & Wakefield
Venue: TBC

Result
Kirklees & Wakefield 116 for 7 (Noah Chapman 27, Thomas Burton 21, Jake Coleman-Holdsworth 22*, Ayaan Khokar 3 for 10) beat Bradford & Calderdale 115 for 4 (James Powell 29, Jake Keslinke 29*) by 3 Wickets.

---

East Yorkshire Vs South Yorkshire
Venue: TBC (Postcode:)

Result

---

North Yorkshire Vs Leeds
Venue: TBC (Postcode:)

Result

North Yorkshire 132 for 4 (Billy Armitstead 50 Ret, Ethan Roberts 24) beat Leeds 132 for 5 (Sabir Mahmood 22, Jake Rogers 47, Jack Rogers 25, Ethan Roberts 2 for 14) by 6 wickets.

---